Systematic Catalog of Culicidae

  Culicidae » Culicinae » Culicini »
 

Genus Deinocerites

  Deinocerites Theobald 1901b:235 (July 15), 1901a:98, 1901c:215 (Nov. 23). Haplotype: cancer Theobald.

Important References:
Belkin and Hogue 1959:411 (review)
Adames 1971:1 (revision).

Synonym(s):

Haplotype. A single species included in a genus at the time of the original description